Scamwarners.Com - Info

scamwarners.com
scamwarners receives about 8,250 unique visitors and 9,983 (1.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $66.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $49,504.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank scamwarners.com is ranked number 87,228 in the world and 0.00165% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.54.36.

About - Scamwarners.Com

WRITE article about scamwarners.com

How popular is scamwarners.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
247,500
Daily Pageviews:
9,983 (1.21 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
87,228 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00165% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.0%24.9%51496
India 17.4%16.1%44146
United Kingdom 5.2%5.5%40854
Canada 3.9%3.5%33571
South Africa 3.5%2.8%17918
Pakistan 3.5%4.4%25968
Egypt 2.6%2.4%24151
Bangladesh 2.5%2.9%15700
Germany 2.1%1.8%102375
Australia 1.8%2.4%43410
Israel 1.6%1.6%19590

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
scamwarners.com
100.00%100.00%1.24

How fast does scamwarners.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2237 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
2,296
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush scamwarners.com
Domain:
  scamwarners.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is scamwarners.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much scamwarners.com can earn?

Website Value:
$49,504.86
Daily Revenue:
$66.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,980.00
Yearly Revenue:
$24,090.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is scamwarners.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.54.36
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.54.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did scamwarners.com look in the past?

What sites are related to scamwarners.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 18 Dec 2013 01:26:53 GMT
Server: Apache
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS doug.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS lorna.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-07-11
Domain Age:
8 years 8 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SCAMWARNERS.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SCAMWARNERS.COM
Name Server: NS2.SCAMWARNERS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-jun-2012
Creation Date: 11-jul-2007
Expiration Date: 11-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 18 Dec 2013 01:26:24 UTC <<<
Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
scamwarners.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.